thank you

14 03 2008

to you. hope u read this

thank you  thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you

*inhale*

thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you thank you

=D

i’m going to sunburst! i’m going to sunburst! i’m going to sunburst!

*skips around like a little girl*

Advertisements

Actions

Information

10 responses

14 03 2008
ticket giver

yes i do stop by here occasionally.
🙂
you’re welcome
and Happy Birthday!

µ:zician: 🙂 🙂 🙂 🙂 🙂 🙂 🙂

15 03 2008
voch

See you there man! haha Wish came true. can cross at the wishlist d 😛

µ:zician: yeah… incubus rox my sox! tho brandon was pretty stoned. only thing he said between songs was “thank you very much” =\

16 03 2008
fie

haha! i know how you feel. holding my soundwave ticket was like WHOA!! how was sunburst?

µ:zician: heh. stay tuned for its post 😉 a small note i can say is, sunburst wasn’t that… sunny =P we believe that they shouldn’t have called “hujan”, though they rocked =]

17 03 2008
sully86

ahhaha wet sunburt indeed. SHud haf called it rainburst . By the way it was nice seeing u there with ur cool shades..lol

µ:zician: hmm, wasn’t korea the one wit the shades? unless u were referring to my digi sunshade 😛 wei send me pics of that day if u have weh =]

17 03 2008
Deric

Korea thought that Sunburst would be, well, sunny. 😐

µ:zician: the blind man in the rain speaks =P

17 03 2008
sully86

yeahlar was refering to ur digi-shades. Pics are in my facebook. go find it there .thanks..lol

µ:zician: facebook is the devil! 😛

18 03 2008
sully86

dude ….then u got my photobucket and type mrcool06 on the website searchengine larh then ….there u will find folders ..its under sunburst KL folder

µ:zician: aiightz… so little photos… lousy la u.. haha

18 03 2008
sully86

hahahahahaha …sorry ler ..beggers cant be choosers k …*pats lenards head*

µ:zician: well, i’ve got better pics already =P haha. stay tuned to sunburst post =]

18 03 2008
sully86

sweet man ..whose ….wanna put in my photobucket for keepsake purposes

µ:zician: michelle. they’re not online. have to get from her =]

18 03 2008
gary

somehow i cannot imagine the picture of lenard skipping around like a little girl. it cud either make me laugh hysterically or make me goes like this o_O

hepi blated bday btw! 🙂

µ:zician: prob i’d make u laugh hysterically 😉 thx bro =]

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: