the friend’s quotes

quotes said too long ago

when i was small hor, my sister KAU SMALL! – imbapeh (quoted during a conversation that took place in hb2a1010. other happenings on that day include a cat in a plastic bag being throwned into fabian’s room. hoho. good times good times)

quotes said not too long ago

eh, 1 cm how many mm ah? – carpethair (16/8/06) (quoted during power systems lab)

shit, i damn smart man! – carpethair (17/8/06) (quoted during power systems lab)

not my car, my mum’s car – huplim (24/8/06) *only funny if u know the context* (quoted during a dinner at hb2 when a guy asked him to move his ‘honda’)

if u have fame in music, but not fun, it means nothing. we had fun – me (20/9/06) (quoted on fmc’s first live performance. more information in me blog)

imbapeh: u dun ask ppl to tfk halfway and stop one rite
momofofo: i study til no the mood d
momofofo: u studying or tfking?
imbapeh: its the same – imbapeh (read more here)

say it! – zong (almost everyday kua =P)

oh ya! yesterday i dulan – momofofo (5/2/07) (quoted while talking cock at fcm cafe)

because i damn pro la! – alan hwong @ adison hwong (5/2/07) (quoted while playing pool on my se m600i)

joachim and glen are forcing themselves on me! – celine (5/3/08) (quoted in the backseat of a hyundai matrix)

its not in the words, but in the way they were said, that keeps the essence of it alive =]

Advertisements

3 responses

23 11 2006
zongz

yup..say iT!

µ:zician : hohoho~ i should add say it to the list… hmm…

23 03 2008
bryanlimus

hoi…babi!!

µ:zician: hmm… u asking me to put that quote down here? =\

30 07 2013
Roland

Hey there! I know this is kinda off topic but I’d figured I’d ask.
Would you be interested in exchanging links or maybe guest authoring a blog post or vice-versa?

My site goes over a lot of the same subjects as yours and I think we could greatly
benefit from each other. If you happen to be interested feel free to send me an
email. I look forward to hearing from you! Excellent blog by the way!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: